Keith Jordan Memorial Circuit Race 2017

Sponsored by Beverley Car and Cycle Centre of Beverley 3rd and 4th Category Riders

Sign on and Race Start Details

1. Signing on will take place in Saturday Market

2. Riders should be signed on at the latest 18.00

3. Riders will assemble at 18.10 for Commissaires briefing.

4. 18:20 Race started by Lee Frost - Owner Beverley Car and Cycle Centre.

5. There will be a lead motorcycle for the duration of the event.

6. Lapped riders will be withdrawn from the race.

7. Presentation for 1st place only will take place after the Women's race, please be available!

8. Prime and cash prizes will be sent by post.

Race Duration 40mins .

Race Primes – Every 4th lap.

Prize fund

1st £140
2nd £120
3rd £100
4th £75
5th £60
6th £50
7th £40
8th £30
9th £25
10th £25
11th £20
12th £15
13th £15
14th £15
15th £15
   
5 x primes at £15 £75
Total £820

Rider List 2017

No. Name Club / Team Name Cat Age
1 Joshua Cutler 3RT 3rd 22
2 Matthew Kellett 3RT 2nd 35
3 Ben Manning 3RT 3rd 37
4 Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW 3rd 23
5 Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3rd 38
6 Paul Dughan Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3rd 45
7 Stephen Ingram Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4th 46
8 Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 47
9 Brendon Atkinson Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 31
10 James Burton Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 18
11 Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 36
12 Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 41
13 Richard Gibbins Cliff Pratt Racing 4th 41
14 Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 41
15 John Leach Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 33
16 Wayne Preston Cliff Pratt Racing 4th 37
17 Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 39
18 Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 44
19 Peter Prior EDCO Continental 3rd 48
20 Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 3rd 39
21 Benjamin Harmer GS CREAZZO 3rd 32
22 Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC 3rd 38
23 Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC 3rd 38
24 Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC 4th 46
25 Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC 4th 58
26 Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC 3rd 61
27 Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club 3rd 18
28 Barry Warren Petuaria RC 3rd 45
29 Harry Cooke Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 3rd 20
30 Joseph Faichney Squadra RT 3rd 18
31 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT 3rd 47
32 Mark Scoffin Team Cystic Fibrosis 3rd 48
33 Matthew Lock University of Birmingham CC 3rd 22
34 Jonathan Apaloo VC York 3rd 42
35 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley 3rd 52
36 Chris Elletson Velo Club Beverley 4th 43
37 Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley 4th 37
38 Freddy van Beem Velo Club Beverley   53
39 Darren Yarwood Velo Club Beverley   43
40 Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd 35
41 Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th 34
42 Stewart Fraser Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd 39
43 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th 49
44 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd 30
45 Matthew Adams Wold Top Actif RT 3rd 40
46 Lewis Jackson Wold Top Actif RT 3rd 37
47 Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT 3rd 20
48 Brett Waterhouse Wold Top Actif RT 3rd 27
49 Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC 3rd 39
50 Steven Norris Yh Training Scarborough RC 3rd 30
51 Daniel Wright   4th 38