The British Cycling Elite Men’s Series Circuit Race 2015 Results

Pos Rider Team
1 Felix English JLT Condor
2 Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling
3 Mike Northey Madison Genesis
4 Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC
5 Thomas Moses JLT Condor
6 Edward Clancy Mbe JLT Condor AT 1 LAP
7 Marc Hester One Pro Cycling AT 1 LAP
8 Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis AT 1 LAP
9 Graham Briggs JLT Condor AT 1 LAP
10 David Mcgowan Pedal Heaven RT AT 1 LAP
11 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC AT 1 LAP
12 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis AT 1 LAP
13 James Lowsley-Williams NFTO AT 1 LAP
14 Jacob Tipper Neon-Velo Cycling Team AT 1 LAP
15 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT AT 1 LAP
16 Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC AT 1 LAP
17 Joe Evans Madison Genesis AT 1 LAP
18 Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT AT 1 LAP
19 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling AT 1 LAP
20 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling AT 1 LAP
21 Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Altura MGD AT 1 LAP
22 Sam Have Raleigh GAC AT 1 LAP
23 Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling AT 1 LAP
24 Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis AT 1 LAP
25 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO AT 1 LAP
26 David Shackleton Achieve Northside Skinnergate AT 1 LAP
27 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT AT 1 LAP
28 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD AT 1 LAP
29 Tom Barras NFTO AT 1 LAP
30 Richard Hepworth SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team AT 1 LAP
31 Ryan Davis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team AT 1 LAP
32 Liam Stones Raleigh GAC AT 1 LAP
33 George Harper One Pro Cycling AT 1 LAP
34 Joey Walker RST Racing Team AT 1 LAP
35 Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG AT 1 LAP
36 Paul Rymer Wilsons Wheels Race Team AT 1 LAP
37 Calvin Beneke Raleigh GAC AT 1 LAP
38 Luke Grivell-Miller JLT Condor AT 1 LAP
39 Mike Cuming JLT Condor AT 1 LAP
40 Peter Williams One Pro Cycling AT 1 LAP
41 Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC AT 1 LAP
42 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis AT 1 LAP

The British Cycling Elite Women's Series Circuit Race 2015 Results

    

Pos Rider Team
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton
2 Henrietta Colborne Team Jaden
3 Hayley Edwards Team Velosport
4 Nicola Moore Squadra RT
5 Lauren OBrien Team Giordana- Triton
6 Ellen McDermott Team Watt cycle
7 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic
8 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic
9 Sarah King Morvelo
10 Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team
11 Lorna Ferguson Glasgow Green CC
12 Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X
13 Iona Sewell Carnac-Planet X
14 Louise Scupham Team Jadan
15 Stephanie Mottram
16 Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC 2 laps
17 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru 2 laps

Results Mens 3rds & 4ths 2015 Results

Pos Rider Team
1 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Graham Morgan Hull Thursday RC 3rd
3 Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RT 3rd
4 Thomas Wood Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic 3rd
5 Andrew Johnson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 4th
6 Mike Moss Clifton CC
7 Benjamin Beynon KASSEI.CC 3rd
8 Paul Shepherd Peturia RT 3rd
9 Mark Scoffin Team Cystic Fibrosis 3rd
10 Robert Lockhart Audiem Cycling Club 3rd
11 Adam Cadle 4th
12 Billy Robinson Squadra RT 3rd
13 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT 3rd
14 Cavan Walker Clifton CC
15 Jonathan Apaloo Clifton CC 3rd
16 Jonathan Stanlake 3rd
17 Joshua Ravn Hull Thursday RC 4th
18 Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
19 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
20 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd
21 Damian Evington Clifton CC 3rd
22 Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
23 Tobias Bartlett Brigg & District Cycling Club 4th
24 Stewart Fraser Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
25 Gary Trees Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd
26 Matthew Johnson Hull Thursday RC 4th
27 Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 3rd
28 Joe Williams VCUK PH-Mas Jnr
29 Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG 3rd
30 Jonathan Bridge G4 Acre RT 3rd
31 Will Thomas Hull Thursday RC 3rd
32 James Ward Knottingley Velo 3rd