Skip to Content

ON TWITTER

Keep up to date with everything that is happening before and during events with us on twitter.

Follow us on Twitter

You are here: Home : Rider Info : Keith Jordan Race

Keith Jordan Memorial Circuit Race 2014

Sponsored by Beverley Car and Cycle Centre of Beverley 3rd and 4th Category Riders

Sign on and Race Start Details

1. Signing on will take place in Saturday Market

2. Riders should be signed on at the latest 18.00

3. Riders will assemble at 18.10 for Commissaires briefing.

4. 18:20 Race started by Lee Frost - Owner Beverley Car and Cycle Centre.

5. There will be a lead motorcycle for the duration of the event.

6. Lapped riders will be withdrawn from the race.

7. Presentation for 1st place only will take place after the Women's race, please be available!

8. Prime and cash prizes will be sent by post.

Race Duration 40mins .

Race Primes – Every 4th lap.

Prize fund

1st £125
2nd £100
3rd £75
4th £65
5th £55
6th £45
7th £35
8th £25
9th £20
10th £20
11th £10
12th £10
4 x primes at £15 £75
Total £670

Rider List

No Name Club / Team Name Category
1 Luke Preston Airedale Olympic CC 3rd
2 Richard Benson Albarosa Cycling Club 4th
3 Nick Guest Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
4 Jamie Tweddell Albarosa Cycling Club 3rd
5 Ady Rudd All Terrain Cycles 3rd
6 Kyle Whitfield Bonito Squadra Corse 3rd
7 Matthew Pearce Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering 3rd
8 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC 4th
9 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes 3rd
10 Jon Chambers Chevin Cycles.com Trek 3rd
11 Tim Tharratt City RC (Hull) 4th
12 Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT 4th
13 Joshua Gale Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 4th
14 Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC 4th
15 Matthew Johnson Hull Thursday RC 4th
16 George Leighton Hull Thursday RC 4th
17 Shaun Nicholson Hull Thursday RC 4th
18 Daniel Posnett Hull Thursday RC 3rd
19 Will Thomas Hull Thursday RC 3rd
20 Tom Unwin Hull Thursday RC 3rd
21 Ben Roberts Ingear Coaching Biemme 3rd
22 Stephen Ward Ingear Coaching Biemme 3rd
23 James Ward Knottingley Velo 4th
24 Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG 3rd
25 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG 2nd
26 Giles Porter London Dynamo 3rd
27 Andrew Turner Manchester Whlrs Club 3rd
28 Darrell Tattershall-Waller Out Of The Saddle 3rd
29 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling 3rd
30 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling 3rd
31 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling 3rd
32 Paul Mace Royal Air Force CC 3rd
33 James Mason Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4th
34 Daniel Shinn Sheffrec CC 4th
35 Richard Kettleborough VC Lincoln 4th
36 Benjamin Beynon VC Norwich 4th
37 Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley 4th
38 Martin Parker Velo Club Beverley 4th
39 Paul Shepherd Velo Club Beverley 3rd
40 Jake Beach Velocity WD-40 A
41 Reece Wood Velocity WD-40 A
42 Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
43 Stewart Fraser Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
44 Gary Trees Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd
45 Craig Gath York Cycleworks Race Team 3rd
46 Paul Azzawi
47 Craig Medcalf
48 Nick Nettleton
49 Joshua Varty 3rd
50 Daniel Wright 4th

Site Created by WhiteAgency

Copyright © 2012