The British Cycling Elite Men’s Series Circuit Race 2015

Held under the technical regulations of British Cycling

Sign on and Race Start Details

Please – Be prompt for signing on and listen carefully to the commissaires briefing for instructions on lapped riders, laps out, emergency services access to the course and any resulting race restart.

1. Signing on as mentioned above will take place in the Market Place Riders should be signed on at the latest 19.10.

2. Chief Commissaires meeting with team managers - Will be held at the Site office where riders sign on at 19.25.

3. Team cars to be in Saturday Mkt before 19.30.

4. Riders making their own way to the circuit (1km away), right out of HQ, through the traffic lights (Beverley Bar), left at the Church and first right into Ladygate.

5. 19.45 Riders to line up for Commissaires briefing.

6. 19.55 Riders access to the circuit to begin warm up.

7. 20:05 Riders will assemble on the start line, for introductions.

8. 20:15 The race will be started by the Chairman of East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

9. There will be a lead motorcycle for the duration of the event.

10. Lapped riders will be withdrawn from the race.

Race Primes – Every 5th lap.

Riders access onto the circuit.

Support races are being held prior to the main event. Riders will not be allowed access onto the circuit whilst other events are ongoing.

Access for the main event is at 19.55 for a 10 min warm up, before lining up at 20:05 for introductions. Any rider found on the course whilst other events are on-going will be disqualified.

Riders are not to ride around the circuit the wrong way (anti clockwise).

Under No circumstances are riders to ride on pavements.

Total Prize Fund for the Elite Circuit Race is £4080

For breakdown see Race Programme or Website.

All Prizes will be at the discretion of the judges.

Prize fund

1st £800
2nd £550
3rd £400
4th £300
5th £275
6th £250
7th £225
8th £175
9th £150
10th £125
11th £100
12th £90
13th £80
14th £70
15th £65
16th £60
17th £55
18th £50
19th £45
20th £40
7 x primes at £25 £175
Total £4080

Rider List 2015

No Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat Age
1 David Shackleton Achieve Northside Skinnergate Elite 34
2 Peter Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles 1st 21
3 Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union 1st 32
4 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK RT Elite 24
5 Joseph White G4 Acre RT 2nd 26
6 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Elite 32
7 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Elite 30
8 Felix English JLT Condor Elite 22
9 Kristian House JLT Condor Elite 35
10 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Elite 23
11 Joseph Moses JLT Condor 2nd 21
12 Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Elite 20
13 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG 2nd 25
14 Matthew Nowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG 2nd 18
15 Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Elite 26
16 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis 1st 21
17 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Elite 28
18 Mark McNally Madison Genesis 1st 26
19 Mike Northey Madison Genesis Elite 28
20 Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Elite 19
21 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Elite 25
22 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Elite 25
23 Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team 2nd 21
24 Steven Lawley Neon-Velo Cycling Team 1st 31
25 James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team 1st 29
26 Tom Barras NFTO 1st 37
27 Ian Bibby NFTO Elite 28
28 Samuel Harrison NFTO 1st 23
29 Zachery May NFTO 1st 24
30 Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Elite 25
31 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO 1st 19
32 George Atkins One Pro Cycling Elite 23
33 Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling 1st 24
34 George Harper One Pro Cycling Elite 23
35 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling 1st 24
36 Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Elite 24
37 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Elite 28
38 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling Elite 21
39 Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Elite 28
40 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic RC 2nd 19
41 Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT 1st 26
42 William Harper Pedal Heaven RT 2nd 25
43 Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Elite 27
44 David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Elite 34
45 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Elite 25
46 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT 1st 19
47 Oliver Moors Project 51 1st 18
48 Calvin Beneke Raleigh GAC Elite 23
49 Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Elite 25
50 Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Elite 39
51 Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Elite 31
52 Brad Morgan Raleigh GAC 1st 24
53 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Elite 33
54 George Pym Raleigh GAC 1st 21
55 Liam Stones Raleigh GAC 1st 25
56 Jake Hales Spirit Bikes Racing Team Elite 23
57 Stuart Travis-Beames Spirit Bikes Racing Team 1st 30
58 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Elite 36
59 Ryan Davis SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team 1st 29
60 Richard Hepworth SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Elite 28
61 Jack Barrett Team Moda-Anon 1st 22
62 Julian Pearson Team Moda-Anon 1st 23
63 Andrew Turner Team Moda-Anon 2nd 45
64 Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD 2nd 29
65 Ben Davis Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st 23
66 Joss Livesey Wheelbase Altura MGD 2nd 25
67 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st 19
68 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st 34
69 Paul Rymer Wilsons Wheels Race Team 2nd 21
70 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team 2nd 28
71 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC 2nd 39
72 Jake Beach 2nd 17
73 Joey Walker RST Racing Team 1st 17
74 Joey Holt County Cycles RT 1st 17