The British Cycling Elite Men’s Series Circuit Race 2017 Results

Pos no. Rider Team
1 25 Brenton Jones JLT Condor 01:04
2 24 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor st
3 70 Harry Tanfield Bike Channel Canyon st
4 36 Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team st
5 45 Enrique Sanz Raleigh GAC st
6 17 Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks st
7 34 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis st
8 21 Graham Briggs JLT Condor st
9 37 George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team st
10 4 Reece Wood 100% ME st
11 22 Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor st
12 73 Sam Lowe Bike Channel Canyon st
13 74 Matt Nowell Bike Channel Canyon st
14 49 Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC st
15 23 Steve Lampier JLT Condor st
16 48 Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC at 00:06
17 9 Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy st
18 38 George Harper One Pro Cycling st
19 41 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling st
20 63 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD st
21 56 Leon Gledhill Team KTM st
22 64 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD st
23 59 Jordan Doig Wheelbase Altura MGD st
24 26 Russell Downing JLT Condor at 00:08
25 66 David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team at 00:11
26 50 Adria Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC st
27 53 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st
28 52 Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC st
29 12 William Brown Brother NRG at 00:19
30 33 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis at 00:26
31 40 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling at 00:35
32 32 Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis at 00:40
33 61 Robert Gray Wheelbase Altura MGD at 00:45
34 27 Jonathan Mould JLT Condor at 00:47
35 71 George Atkins Bike Channel Canyon at 00:57
36 31 Johnny McEvoy Madison Genesis at 1 lap
37 7 Jordan Reid 365 4 Bikes Academy at 6 laps
38 51 Conn McDunphy Raleigh GAC at 6 laps
39 19 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team at 6 laps
DNF 5 Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy
DNF 6 Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy
DNF 8 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Academy
DNF 46 Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC
DNF 47 Grant Martin Raleigh GAC
DNF 57 Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR
DNF 60 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD
DNF 67 Benjamin Baugh Wold Top Actif RT

The British Cycling Elite Women's Series Circuit Race 2017 Results

Pos no. Rider Team
1 7 Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental 1st 38:43
2 3 Gaby Shaw Team WNT 1st 38:43
3 27 Georgia Bullard Team Jadan-Press 2nd 38:43
4 32 Amy Gornall Secret Training CC 2nd 38:43
5 24 Holly Flannery Team Jadan-Press 2nd 38:43
6 29 Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan-Press Yth A 38:43
7 18 Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 2nd 38:43
8 2 Sarah King Bianchi Dama UK 2nd 38:43
9 16 Nicola Moore Squadra RT 2nd 38:47 0:04
10 6 Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing 2nd 38:51 0:08
11 1 Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace 2nd 38:51 0:08
12 14 Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing 2nd 38:55 0:12
13 17 Felicity Gledhill SunSport Velo 2nd 40:08 1:25
14 34 Ava Oxley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT Yth A 39:39 1 lap
15 11 Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL 3rd 40:16 1 lap
16 10 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club 3rd 40:19 1 lap
17 5 Amanda Leach Cliff Pratt Racing 4th 40:28 1 lap
18 15 Jessica OBrien Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club 4th 38:52 2 laps
19 32 Penny Trinder Cliff Pratt Racing 4th 38:57 2 laps
20 4 Lucy Khan Cliff Pratt Racing 4th 38:57 2 laps
21 25 Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Press 2nd 39:50 2 laps
DNF 9 Hannah Righini-Brand EDCO Continental 2nd
DNF 30 Debra Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing 2nd

Keith Jordan Memorial Circuit Race 2017 Results

Pos no. Rider Team
1 47 Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT 3rd 38m 12s
2 44 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd 38m 12s
3 45 Matthew Adams Wold Top Actif RT 3rd 38m 12s
4 22 Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC 3rd 38m 12s
5 21 Benjamin Harmer GS CREAZZO 3rd 38m 12s
6 34 Jonathan Apaloo VC York 3rd 38m 12s
7 48 Brett Waterhouse Wold Top Actif RT 3rd 38m 12s
8 20 Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 3rd 38m 12s
9 10 James Burton Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 38m 16s 0:04
10 30 Joseph Faichney Squadra RT 3rd 38m 16s 0:04
11 14 Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 38m 16s 0:04
12 17 Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 38m 16s 0:04
13 15 John Leach Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 38m 35s 0:23
14 31 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT 3rd 38m 42s 0:30
15 11 Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 38m 42s 0:30
16 28 Barry Warren Petuaria RC 3rd 38m 44s 0:32
17 5 Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3rd 38m 54s 0:42
18 49 Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC 3rd 38m 54s 0:42
19 37 Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley 4th 38m 54s 0:42
20 12 Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd 38m 54s 0:42
21 29 Harry Cooke Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 3rd 39m 47s 1:35
22 23 Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC 3rd 39m 47s 1:35
23 6 Paul Dughan Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3rd 39m 49s 1:37
24 16 Wayne Preston Cliff Pratt Racing 4th 39m 49s 1:37
25 35 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley 3rd 38m 27s 1 lap
26 27 Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club 3rd 39m 3s 1 lap
27 26 Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC 3rd 39m 11s 1 lap
28 25 Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC 4th 38m 43s 2 laps
29 32 Mark Scoffin Team Cystic Fibrosis 3rd 38m 43s 2 laps
30 50 Steven Norris Yh Training Scarborough RC 3rd 39m 29s 2 laps
31 38 Freddy van Beem Velo Club Beverley 4th 38m 44s 3 laps
13 Richard Gibbins Cliff Pratt Racing 4th
41 Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
18 Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd
33 Matthew Lock University of Birmingham CC 3rd
39 Darren Yarwood Velo Club Beverley 4th
52 Ian O'Brien RST 4th
24 Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC 4th
51 Daniel Wright 4th
42 Stewart Fraser Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd
36 Chris Elletson Velo Club Beverley 4th
46 Lewis Jackson Wold Top Actif RT 3rd
8 Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd