The British Cycling Elite Men’s Series Circuit Race 2016 Results

Pos Rider Team
1 Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Elite
2 Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Elite
3 Albert Torres Raleigh GAC 1st
4 Felix English Madison Genesis 1st
5 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Elite
6 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Elite
7 Dale Appleby NFTO Elite
8 Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Elite
9 David McGowan Pedal Heaven Elite
10 Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Elite
11 Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Elite
12 Alex Orrell Turner Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st
13 Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Elite
14 Steven Roach Raleigh GAC 2nd
15 Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Elite
16 Jake Hales Spirit Bikes Racing Team Elite
17 Joe Evans Madison Genesis 2nd
18 Jacob Hennessy Spirit Bikes Racing Team 1st
19 Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Elite
20 Matthieu Boulo Raleigh GAC 1st
21 Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Elite
22 Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Elite
23 David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team 1st
24 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Elite
25 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Elite
26 Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Elite
27 Rhys Lloyd NFTO Elite
28 Alistair Slater JLT Condor Elite
29 Ross Lamb Godfrey Bikewear Race Team 1st
30 Robert Partridge NFTO 1st
31 William Brown Planet X - Northside Cycling Elite
32 Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC 2nd
33 Levi Moody Wheelbase Altura MGD 2nd
34 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Elite
35 Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC 1st
36 Ed Laverack JLT Condor Elite
37 Mat Holmes Madison Genesis 1st
38 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD 2nd
39 George Atkins JLT Condor 1st
40 James Lowsley-Williams NFTO 1st
41 Joseph Elwood Langsett Cycles RT 2nd
42 Gregory Saunderson Wold Top Actif RT 2nd

The British Cycling Elite Women's Series Circuit Race 2016 Results

Pos Rider Team
1 Amy Gornall Podium A mbition E
2 Sarah King Podium A mbition 2nd
3 Sarah Bradford 2nd
4 Flora Gillies Team Jadan-Weldtite 2nd
5 Rosie Walsh Team 22 1st
6 Rebecca Longthorp High on bikes 2nd
7 Ellen McDermott Cliff Pratt Racing 2nd
8 Sophie Thackray Team Jadan-Weldtite 1st
9 Sarah Burke SunSport Velo 3rd
10 Lucy Farquhar 2nd
11 Hannah Righini-Brand Holme Vally 4th
12 Elizabeth Burrows Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com 2nd
13 Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite 3rd
1 lap Debi Charlswalk Team Jadan-Weldtite 2nd
2 laps Jess Millar Cliff Pratt Racing 4th
2 laps lulu Bartlett Johnstone Wheelers cc 3rd
2 laps Cindy Berry The Racer 3rd
2 laps Vikki OBrien UEA - Streetlife Cycles 3rd
3 laps Team Jadan-Weldtite 4th

Keith Jordan Memorial Circuit Race 2016 Results

Pos Rider Team
1 Nathan Wilson Wold Top Actif RT 3rd
2 Cavan Walker Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd
3 Mike Moss Acre Racing Team A
4 Jonathan Apaloo GSCreazzo 3rd
5 Adam Cadle VC York 3rd
6 Lee Coulson Cliff Pratt Racing 3rd
7 Mark Ramage Hull Thursday RC 3rd
8 Nick Nettleton Velo Club Beverley 3rd
9 Matthew Adams Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
10 Stuart Harrison Petuaria RC 3rd
11 Steven Bunting Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 3rd
12 Joseph Faichney Rutland CC 4th
13 Peter Fielding-Smith City RC (Hull) 3rd
14 Bradley Nelson Wilsons Wheels Race Team 3rd
15 Tim Tharratt QSW-Etixx 3rd
16 Joshua Gale Squadra RT 3rd
17 Daryl Maffey Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT 3rd
18 Jonathan Bridge Yh Training Scarborough RC 3rd
19 Stephen Wakefield Acre Racing Team 3rd
20 Matthew Beaumont Lindsey Road CC 3rd
21 Dom Ginn Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
22 Mark Scoffin Edinburgh RC 3rd
23 Stewart Fraser Team Cystic Fibrosis 3rd
24 William Henderson Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4th
25 Rich Cutsforth Vive Le Velo 4th
1 lap Velo Club Beverley 4th